State of Alaska, Department of Administration, Division of General Services

State of Alaska >  Departments >  Administration >  General Services >  Staff

State of Alaska Procurement Staff

Department of Administration
Division of General Services

Seventh Floor-State Office Building
333 Willoughby Street
Phone: (907) 465-2250
Fax: (907) 465-2189
TDD: (907) 465-2205


Division of General Services

Purchasing
Jason Soza, (907) 465-5684
Chief Procurement Officer

Leasing
Tanci Mintz, (907) 269-0300
State Leasing & Facilities Manager

Facilities
Gareth Jones, (907) 465-5683
Facilities Manager

Telecommunications
Bradley Kizer, (907) 465-5758
Contracting Officer

Training and Certification
Arlo Midgett, (907) 465-5694
Publications Technician, Webmaster


State of Alaska Procurement Contacts

Office of the Governor
Shawn Henderson, (907) 465-3899
Procurement Officer

Legislative Purchasing
Tina Strong, (907) 465-3763
Legislative Affairs Agency, Legislative Finance Division & Office of Ombudsman


Department of Administration - Purchasing
Ted Fosket, (907) 465-5674
Contracting Manager

Department of Commerce, Community & Economic Development
Gina Chalcroft, (907) 465-2519
Procurement Manager

Department of Corrections
Evan Patterson, (907) 269-7349
Procurement Specialist III

Department of Education & Early Development
Rob Roys, (907) 465-8654
Procurement Specialist III

Department of Environmental Conservation
Christopher Hunt, (907) 465-5037
Procurement Specialist II

Department of Fish & Game
Dave Mitchell, (907) 465-4131
Procurement Specialist III

Department of Health & Social Services
Darla Madden, (907) 465-1624
Grants & Contracts Manager

Department of Labor & Workforce Development
Brad Waldron, (907) 465-4024
Procurement Specialist IV

Department of Law
Patricia Hull, (907) 465-4337
Administrative Officer II

Department of Military & Veterans Affairs
Douglas Moore, (907) 428-6874
Procurement Specialist III

Department of Natural Resources
Marlys Hagen, (907) 269-8666
Procurement Specialist IV

Department of Public Safety
Becky Reiche, (907) 929-8951
Procurement Specialist IV

Department of Revenue
Dorie Choquette, (907) 465-2313
Administrative Operations Manager

Department of Transportation & Public Facilities Headquarters
Amy Deininger, (907) 465-8558
Department Procurement Manager

Central Region Office
Frank Coppa, (907) 269-0258
Procurement Specialist III

Northern Region Office
Eric Johnson, (907) 451-5102
Procurement Specialist III

Southeast Region Procurement Office
Michael Williams, (907) 465-8855
Procurement Specialist II

State Equipment Fleet Office
Kristi Futrel, (907) 269-0793
Contracting Officer III


Other State Purchasing Entities

Alaska Aerospace Development Corporation
Phone: (907) 561-3338

Alaska Industrial Development and Export Authority (AIDEA)
and the Alaska Energy Authority
Tom Erickson, (907) 771-3951
Chief Procurement Officer

Alaska Housing Finance Corporation
Phone: (907) 338-6100

Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation
Kathy Thatcher, (907) 796-1503
Administrative Officer

Alaska Railroad Corporation
Lee Thompson, (907) 265-2608
Manager, Purchasing & Contracts, (Construction/Professional Services)

Alaska Seafood Marketing Institute
Becky Monagle, (907) 465-5570
Administrative/Fiscal Officer

University of Alaska
Phone: (907) 474-6265

UAA Procurement Services
Mary Beth Overturf, (907) 786-6500
CPPO Director