Bookmark and Share

AlaskaCare Onsite Health Coaching

ActiveHealth Coaches

AlaskaCare, in partnership with ActiveHealth Management offers confidential telephonic and onsite health coaching. This is an opportunity for you to meet with your coach for 20 minutes to talk privately about your own specific wellness goals at no cost to you. Health coaches are now offering body composition testing.

FitBit zip

Any AlaskaCare member who attends an Onsite coaching event or completes an Onsite Individual Health Coaching Session in 2015 will be entered into a sweepstakes drawing for a chance to win a $50 Amazon e-gift card. The drawings occur after each onsite visit if at least five people attend, so invite your friends! Otherwise, if fewer than five people attend on a specific day, they are entered into a drawing that occurs at the end of each month.

Times for the onsite visits are 11 a.m. to 3 p.m. (unless otherwise specified). You can register the day of the event for one-on-one coaching sessions. Read more about the onsite individual health coaching program.

Top of page

March Onsite Visit Schedule

March 4
Anchorage, Brady Building, 1031 W. 4th Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room
March 4
Juneau, Alaska Department of Transportation, 3132 Channel Drive, 1st Floor
March 5
Juneau, Bill Ray Center, 1008 F. Street, King Conference Room
March 9
Anchorage, RCA - 701 W. 8th Avenue, East Hearing Room
March 11
Juneau, Dimond Courthouse, 123 4th Street, 7th Floor
March 12
Juneau, Jordan Creek Center, 8800 Glacier Highway, Suite 110 CFEC
March 12
Palmer, State Office Building, 515 Dahlia Avenue, Large Conference Room
March 16
Anchorage, Snowden Building, 820 W. 4th Avenue, 1st Floor Conference Room
March 18
Anchorage, 555 Cordova Street, 3rd Floor Conference Room
March 18
Juneau, State Office Building, 333 Willoughby Avenue, 6th Floor Conference Room
March 19
Anchorage, Atwood Building, 550 W. 7th Avenue, Room 1270
March 19
Juneau, Alaska Department of Fish and Game, 1255 West 8th Avenue, Caribou Conference Room
March 25
Juneau, Goldbelt Plaza, 801 W. 10th Avenue, Auxiliary Board room
March 25
4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Eagle River, Hiland Correctional Facility, 9101 Hesterberg Road

April Onsite Visit Schedule

April 8, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, State Office Building, 333 Willoughby, 10th floor Conference Room
April 9, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, ACPE, 3030 Vintage Blvd, Training Room
April 14, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, ADFG, 333 Raspberry Road, Fischer Room
April 15, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, Dept. of Labor, 3301 Eagle Street, Room 105
April 16, 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Anchorage, Snowden Building, 820 W. 4th Ave, 1st Floor Small Conference Room
April 22, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, AIDEA, 813 West Northern Lights Blvd., Spruce Room
April 22, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, Goldbelt Plaza, 801 W 10th Street, Auxiliary Board Room
April 23, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, Dept. of Labor, 1111 W. 8th Street, Room 303
April 23, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Kenai, Courthouse, Trading Bay Road, Jury Assembly Room
April 23, 4 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Kenai, Wildwood Correctional, 10 Chugach Avenue, Conference Room
April 28, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, DOT, 4111 Aviation Avenue, Fishbowl Conference Room
April 29, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, Atwood Building, 550 W. 7th Avenue, Room 1270
April 29, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, DOT, 3131 Channel Drive, First Floor
April 30, 4 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anchorage, Anchorage Correctional, West Building

May Onsite Visit Schedule

May 4, 4 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Seward, Spring Creek Correctional, Upstairs Admin Conference Room
May 5, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, Alaska Office Building 350 Main, Street Office BUilding, 3rd floor by elevators
May 5, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Seward, AVTEC, 809 2nd Avenue, Room 209
May 6, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, Bill Ray Center, 1008 F St. Ray Center, King Conference Room
May 6, 1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, ACPE, 800 E. Diamond Blvd.
May 7, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, Brady Building 1031 W. 4th Avenue Building, 2nd Floor Library Conference Room
May 7, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, Diamond Courthouse, 123 4th Street, 3rd Floor Jury Room
May 12, 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Anchorage, Snowden 820 W 4th Avenue, 1st Floor Large Conference Room
May 12, 4 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Fairbanks, Fairbanks Correctional Center
May 14, 10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Bethel, Bethel Court, 204 Chief Eddie Hoffman Hwy
May 14, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Fairbanks, Office of Children's Services, 751 Old Richardson Hwy
May 14, 4 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Bethel, Yukon-Kuskokwim Correctional, Break Room
May 15, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Fairbanks, DNR, 3700 Airport Way, Small Conference Room
May 19, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, 555 Cordova Street, 1st Floor Small Conference Room
May 20, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, 550 W 8th Avenue, Room 143
May 20, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, State Office Building, 333 Willoughby, 10th Floor Conference Room
May 21, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, Atwood Building 550 W 7th Avenue, Room 1970
May 21, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, Fish & Game, 1255 West 8th Avenue, Caribou Conference Room
May 26, 4 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Juneau, Lemon Creek Correctional, 2000 Lemon Creek Rd.
May 27, 4 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Eagle River, Hiland Correctional, 9101 Hesterberg Rd.
May 27, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, ACPE, 3030 Vintage Blvd, Training Room
May 28, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, Jordan Creek Center, 8800 Glacier Highway, Suite 110 CFEC

June Onsite Visit Schedule

June 3, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, Frontier Building, 3601 C Street
June 4, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Palmer, PSOB, 515 Dahlia Avenue, Large Conference Room
June 9, 4 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Anchorage, Anchorage Correctional, East Building
June 10, 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Anchorage, Snowden 820 W. 4th Avenue, Prow Room
June 11, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, AIDEA, 813 W. Northern Lights Blvd.
June 11, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Ketchikan, AMH Office, 7559 N. Tongass Hwy, Main Conference Room
June 15, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, Brady Building, 1031 W. 4th Avenue, 5th Floor Conference Room
June 17, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, State Office Building, 333 Willoughby, 6th Floor Conference Room
June 23, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, Atwood Building, 550 W. 7th Avenue
June 24, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Anchorage, 701 W. 8th Avenue
June 24, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Sitka, Totem Square Inn, 201 Katlian Street, Small Conference Room
June 25, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Sitka, Dept of Labor Job Center, 304 Lake Street, Main Meeting Room
June 30, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Juneau, Goldbelt Plaza, 801 W. 10th Street, Auxiliary Board Room

Top of page